Sede vacante administrators and capitular’s vicars

Sede vacante administrators and capitular’s vicars

 

  1. Andrew from Krakow Jastrzębiec, Bishop of Seret, 1372-1375
  2. Bishop Maciej Janina, 1412 - 1414. The Franciscan from Lviv, Przemysl Bishop 1392, died 1419
  3. Peter, 1450 – 17.03.1451
  4. Stanislaw Jarandi, 1479-1481
  5. Stanislaw Żochowski, 1488
  6. Bernard Kolaczek, 1540
  7. Adam Mniszkowski, 1560 – 1561
  8. John of Trzciana, 1562 – 1563
  9. Vaclav Wyganowski, 1575 – 1576
  10. Albert Perlicki, 16.06.1603 – 09.06.1604
  11. Joseph Przeczkowski, 1614
  12. Thomas Pirawski, 1614 – 1615; 13.11.1617 Auxiliary Bishop
  13. Melchior Oskowski, 1633
  14. Jan Solikowski, 1645
  15. Andrew Srzedziński, 1653; 14.10.1641 Auxiliary Bishop
  16. StanislawLubieniecki, 1654
  17. Bishop Jerzy Giedziсski, 09.09.1669 – 17.08.1670; 10.12.1663 Auxiliary Bishop
  18. Adam Piaskowski, 28.01.1677 – 29.04.1682
  19. Constantine Mrozowicki, 08.06.1698 – 10.06.1700
  20. Bishop Jan Skarbek, 13.05.1707 – 21.07.1710; 02.01.1696 Auxiliary Bishop
  21. Bishop Jan Skarbek, 07.09.1711 – 30.01.1713; 30.01.1713 Metropolita
  22. Bishop Samuel Głowiński, 02.03.1733 – 06.05.1737; 02.12.1733 Auxiliary Bishop
  23. Bishop Samuel Głowiński, 07.05.1757 – 13.03.1758
  24. Bishop Samuel Głowiński, 10.04.1759 – 21.07.1760
  25. Bishop Cajetan Kicki, 02.02.1797 – 18.12.1797; 18.07.1783 Auxiliary Bishop
  26. Jan Francis Hofmann, 23.01.1812 – 27.05.1814
  27. StanislawStocki, 28.06.1814 – 29.10.1815
  28. Francis Xavier Zachariasiewicz, 30.09.1833-24.07.1835; 1770 born in Tarnow, 1812 passed from Armenian rite to Latin, 1836 Bishop of Tarnow, 1840 Bishop of Przemysl, died in 1845
  29. Cajetan Żmigrodzki, 03.02.1846 – 30.03.1849
  30. Cajetan Żmigrodzki, 01.07.1858 – 06.12.1860
  31. Bishop Seweryn Morawski, 18.04.1884 – 27.03.1885; 13.05.1881 Auxiliary Bishop
  32. Felix Zabłocki, 02.05.1900 – 17.12.1900
  33. Bishop Boleslaw Twardowski, 21.03.1923-03.08.1923; 14.09.1918 Auxiliary Bishop