Horodok

Exaltation of the Holy Cross


Publications

Hours of worship:

12.00 noon (Winter), 11.00 a.m. (Summer)

6.00 p.m. (Winter), 6.30 p.m. (Summer) St. Joseph Novena, On 1st and 3rd Monday songs to St. Zygmunt Gorazdowski, 2nd and 4th Monday songs to St. Józef Bilczewski and kissing saints’ relics

8.00 a.m. Prayer to St. Anthony, 7.30 a.m. Advent Rorate Mass

6.00 p.m. (Winter) 6.30 p.m. (Summer) St. Jude Thaddeus Novena, Way of the Cross for children & youth during Lent

7.30 a.m. whole-day Eucharistic adoration, Rosary in Latin, 8.00 a.m. Mass in Latin, First Thursday of the month - kissing St. Faustina’s relics

5.00 p.m. Eucharistic adoration & Confessions, 6.00 p.m. (Winter), 6.30 p.m. (Summer), Mass & Way of the Cross

8.00 a.m. Advent Rorate Mass for children & youth, First First Saturday of the month - Eucharistic adoration, Rosary, Novena to Our Lady of Perpetual Help

General information:

Location Horodok
Parish Exaltation of the Holy Cross
served by priests Horodok
Deanery Horodok deanery
Parish priest fr. Anton KOZAK
Region Lviv
District Horodok
Street Lvivs’ka 2
phone +380(3231)30003

Parish History:

Year of the parish erection 1372
Year of church construction 1419
Expansion (1944 1944
Year of consecration 1944
Name of the parish in accordance to charters
РЕЛІГІЙНА ГРОМАДА РИМСЬКО-КАТОЛИЦЬКОЇ ЦЕРКВИ ВОЗДВИЖЕННЯ СВ. ХРЕСТА у м. Городок, Львівської обл.
Mission
Book of baptisms
1990
Book of confirmands
1990
Book of weddings
1990
Book of funerals
1990

Parish priest / Administrator

Vicars

other priests

The territory of the parish
Bratkovychi, Buchaly, Katerynychi, Lytovka, Chulovychi, Vyshnya, Yaremkiv, Halychany, Drozdovychi, Hradivka, Hrimne, Dobryany, Bar, Mylyatyn, Pidmohylky, Dolynyany, Vovchuchy, Hodvyshnya, Dubanevychi, Zavydovychi, Zaluzhany, Zashkovychi, Kernytsia, Artyshiv, Klicko, Andriyaniv, Zabolottia, Yakymchytsi, Komarno, Koropuzka, Koropy, Romanivka, Hyshevychi, Mylchytsi, Zelenyy Hay, Poberezhne, Putiatychi, Monastyrets, Mosty, Polana, Tershakiv, Mshanska, Mshana, Nove Selo, Berezets, Peremozhne, Pidzvirynets, Grabyne, Livchytsi, Povitno, Zavereshchytsya, Zaluzhzhya, Zushychi, Rechychany, Lisnovychi, Rodatychi, Moloshky, Suhovola, Tataryniv, Palanyky, Tulyholove, Tuchapy, Ugry, Stodilky, Cherlyany, Cherlyanske Peredmistya, Sholomynychi

information


Back