8.00 a.m. (pl), 12.00 noon (ua),
6.00 p.m. (ua)
8.00 a.m. (pl), 7.40 a.m. - Hours of the Immaculate Conception
6.00 p.m. (ua), Novena to Our Lady of La Salette
8.00 a.m. (pl), 7.40 a.m. - Hours of the Immaculate Conception
6.00 p.m. (ua)
8.00 a.m. (pl), 7.40 a.m. - Hours of the Immaculate Conception
Location | Busk |
Parish | St. Stanislaus & Our Lady of the Rosary |
served by priests | Busk |
Deanery | Zolochiv deanery |
Parish priest | fr. Jan STACHURA |
Other priests | br. Tadeusz ŁUSZCZYŃSKI; |
Region | Lviv |
District | Busk |
Street | Shkilna 9 |
phone | +38(03264)23433 |
Email: | rgms@ukr.net |
www: | http://busk.saletyni.org |
Year of the parish erection | 1564 |
Year of church construction | 1779 |
Repair works | 1856 |
Year of consecration | 1780 |
Parish Feast Day I |
8 May |
Parish Feast Day II Parish Feast Day II |
19 September - Our Lady of La Salette, 7 October - Our Lady of t |
Name of the parish in accordance to charters РЕЛІГІЙНА ГРОМАДА РИМСЬКО-КАТОЛИЦЬКОЇ ЦЕРКВИ В М.БУСЬКУ ЛЬВІВСЬКОЇ ОБЛАСТІ |
||
Communities Living Rosary, Youth, Altar Servers, parish choir, Spiritual Adoption of an Unborn Child |
||
convents Missionaries of Our Lady of La Salette |
Canonical visitation |
2010 - bp Leon MALYY |
Mission |
Book of baptisms
1992 |
Book of confirmands 1992 |
Book of weddings 1992 |
Book of funerals 1992 |
Parish priest / Administrator Vicars other priests |
||
Vocation from the parish
priests from parish fr. Kazymyr AKTYL, fr. Woytsekh GLOVACH |
||
The territory of the parish Andriivka, Bazhany, Baymaky, Bachka, Bezbrody, Bohdanivka, Bolozhyniv, Brakhivka, Budyholosh, Verblyany, Volytsya Derevlyanska, Voluyky, Haivske, Humnyska, Horbachi, Hrabyna, Hrabova, Huta, Hutysko-Turyanske, Dumnytsya, Duniv, Zhuratyn, Zabolotne, Zabolottya, Zabrid, Zavodske, Zadvirya, Zakomarya, Zastavye, Yosypivka, Kizliv, Krasne, Kudyryavtsi, Kupche, Kuty, Kutkir, Labach, Lanerivka, Lenkiv, Lisove, Lisok, Marashchanka, Nyvy, Novyy Mylyatyn, Novyy Ripniv, Novosilky, Ozhydiv, Ostriv, Ostrivchyk Pylnyy, Pavyky, Perevolochna, Petrychi, Baluchyn, Pidstavky, Pobuzhany, Polonychi, Poltava, Rakobovty, Ryzhany, Ripniv, Rokytne, Rusyiv, Sydory, Sokolivka, Sokolya, Staryi Mylyatyn, Stovpyn, Storonybaby, Stoyaniv, Terebezhi, Toporiv, Turya, Utishkiv, Khvativ, Tsykiv, Chanyzh, Lisove, Chyshky, Chuchmany, Yablunivka, Yanhelivka |
information